• Facebook

The Official Home of

Prospect United NPL

2020 Fixtures

These are our 2020 Fixtures at time of release.  Changes may occur.

The Football NSW Fixtures page will always have the most up to date details.

Download a copy of our fixtures at these links

Mens 2020 Fixtures

Youth 2020 Fixtures

NPL 4 Mens

Rnd 1 Sun 8th March @ Newcastle Jets FC

Venue : Hunter Sports Centre

U18s 11am | U20s 1pm | First Grade 3pm

Rnd 2 Sun 15th March vs Granville Rage

Venue : William Lawson Park

U18s  3pm | U20s 5pm | First Grade 7pm

Rnd 3 Sun 22nd March vs Fraser Park

Venue : William Lawson Park

U18s 3pm | U20s 5pm | First Grade 7pm

Rnd 4 Sat 28th March @ Hurstville FC

Venue : Ilinden Sports Centre

U18s 3pm | U20s 5pm | First Grade 7pm

Rnd 5 Sat 4th April vs Nepean FC

Venue : Blacktown Football Park

U18s 3pm | U20s 5pm | First Grade 7pm

Rnd 6 Sun 12th April @ Parramatta FC

Venue : Melita Stadium

U18s 11am | U20s 1pm | First Grade 3pm

Rnd 7 Sat 18th April vs Camden Tigers FC

Venue : Blacktown Football Park

U18s 3pm | U20s 5pm | First Grade 7pm

Rnd 8 Sat 25th April @ South Coast Flame FC

Venue : Ian McLennan Park

U18s 1pm | U20s 3pm | First Grade 5pm

Rnd 9 Sat 2nd May vs Western NSW FC

Venue : Blacktown Football Park

U18s 3pm | U20s 5pm | First Grade 7pm

Rnd 10 Sat 9th May @ UNSW FC

Venue : Lambert Park

U18s 3pm | U20s 5pm | First Grade 7pm

Rnd 11 Sat 16th May vs Hawkesbury City FC

Venue : Blacktown Football Park

U18s 3pm | U20s 5pm | First Grade 7pm

Rnd 12 Sat 23rd May vs Newcastle Jets FC

Venue : Blacktown Football Park

U18s 3pm | U20s 5pm | First Grade 7pm

Rnd 13 Sat 30th May @ Granville Rage

Venue : Garside Park

U18s 3pm | U20s 5pm | First Grade 7pm

Rnd 14 Sat 6th June @ Fraser Park

Venue : Fraser Park

U18s 3pm | U20s 5pm | First Grade 7pm

Rnd 15 Sat 13th June vs Hurstville FC

Venue : Blacktown Football Park

U18s 3pm | U20s 5pm | First Grade 7pm

Rnd 16 Sat 20th June @ Nepean FC

Venue : Cook Park

U18s 3pm | U20s 5pm | First Grade 7pm

Rnd 17 Sat 27th June vs Parramatta FC

Venue : Blacktown Football Park

U18s 3pm | U20s 5pm | First Grade 7pm

Rnd 18 Sat 4th July @ Camden Tigers FC

Venue : Ron Dine Stadium

U18s 3pm | U20s 5pm | First Grade 7pm

Rnd 19 Sat 11th July vs South Coast Flame FC

Venue : Blacktown Football Park

U18s 3pm | U20s 5pm | First Grade 7pm

Rnd 20 Sat 18th July @ Western NSW FC

Venue : Jack Brabham Park

U18s 11am | U20s 1pm | First Grade 3pm

Rnd 21 Sat 25th July vs UNSW FC

Venue : Blacktown Football Park

U18s 3pm | U20s 5pm | First Grade 7pm

Rnd 22 Sun 2nd August @ Hawkesbury City FC

Venue : David Bertenshaw Field

U18s 11am | U20s 1pm | First Grade 3pm

Post Season

8th / 9th Aug - Play Off Weekend

15th / 16th Aug - Championship Series Week 1

22nd / 23rd Aug - Championship Series Week 2

29th / 30th Aug - Championship Series Week 3

5th / 6th Sep - Grand Final

NPL 2 Youth (White)

Phase 1

Rnd 1 Sat 7th March @ Macarthur Rams FC

Venue : Lynwood Park

U13s 9am | U14s 10:25am | U15s 11:45am | U16s 1:20pm

Rnd 2 Sun 15th March vs Sydney University SFC

Venue : William Lawson Park

U13s 9am | U14s 10:25am | U15s 11:45am | U16s 1:20pm

Rnd 3 Sat 21st March @Dulwich Hill FC

Venue : Valentine Sports Park No 3

U13s 9am | U14s 10:25am | U15s 11:45am | U16s 1:20pm

Rnd 4 Sun 29th March vs Bankstown United FC

Venue : William Lawson Park

U13s 9am | U14s 10:25am | U15s 11:45am | U16s 1:20pm

Rnd 5 Sun 5th April vs Camden Tigers FC

Venue : William Lawson Park

U13s 9am | U14s 10:25am | U15s 11:45am | U16s 1:20pm

Rnd 6 Sat 11th April @ Hurstville FC

Venue : St George Stadium

U13s 9am | U14s 10:25am | U15s 11:45am | U16s 1:20pm

Rnd 7 Sun 19th April vs Fraser Park FC

Venue : William Lawson Park

U13s 9am | U14s 10:25am | U15s 11:45am | U16s 1:20pm

Rnd 8 Sat 25th April @ Inter Lions FC

Venue : Valentine Sports Park

U13s 12pm | U14s 1:25pm | U15s 2:45pm | U16s 4:20pm

Rnd 9 Sun 3rd May vs Parramatta FC

Venue : William Lawson Park

U13s 9am | U14s 10:25am | U15s 11:45am | U16s 1:20pm

Rnd 10 Sat 9th May @ Central Coast United FC

Venue : Pluim Park

U13s 9am | U14s 10:25am | U15s 11:45am | U16s 1:20pm

Rnd 11 Sun 17th May vs Gladesville Ryde Magic

Venue : William Lawson Park

U13s 9am | U14s 10:25am | U15s 11:45am | U16s 1:20pm

23rd / 24th May - No Games. Comp Redraw

Phase 2

Rnd 1 Sat 30th May / Sun 31st May vs TBC

Venue : TBC

U13s TBC | U14s TBC | U15s TBC | U16s TBC

Rnd 2 Sat 6th June / Sun 7th June vs TBC

Venue : TBC

U13s TBC | U14s TBC | U15s TBC | U16s TBC

Rnd 3 Sat 13th June / Sun 14th June vs TBC

Venue : TBC

U13s TBC | U14s TBC | U15s TBC | U16s TBC

Rnd 4 Sat 20th June / Sun 21st June vs TBC

Venue : TBC

U13s TBC | U14s TBC | U15s TBC | U16s TBC

Rnd 5 Sat 27th June / Sun 28th June vs TBC

Venue : TBC

U13s TBC | U14s TBC | U15s TBC | U16s TBC

Rnd 6 Sat 4th July / Sun 5th July vs TBC

Venue : TBC

U13s TBC | U14s TBC | U15s TBC | U16s TBC

Rnd 7 Sat 11th July / Sun 12th July vs TBC

Venue : TBC

U13s TBC | U14s TBC | U15s TBC | U16s TBC

Rnd 8 Sat 18th July / Sun 19th July vs TBC

Venue : TBC

U13s TBC | U14s TBC | U15s TBC | U16s TBC

Rnd 9 Sat 25th July / Sun 26th July vs TBC

Venue : TBC

U13s TBC | U14s TBC | U15s TBC | U16s TBC

Rnd 10 Sat 1st August / Sun 2nd August vs TBC

Venue : TBC

U13s TBC | U14s TBC | U15s TBC | U16s TBC

 

Post Season

15th / 16th Aug - Championship Series Week 1

22nd / 23rd Aug - Championship Series Week 2

29th / 30th Aug - Championship Series Week 3

5th / 6th Sep - Grand Final

Rnd 11 Sat 8th August / Sun 9th August vs TBC

Venue : TBC

U13s TBC | U14s TBC | U15s TBC | U16s TBC

© 2019 by Prospect United NPL